PARRY'S GYMNASTICS

Baldwinsville & Hamilton

For everyone's safety, our facilities are kept clean and sanitized along with strict precautions and protocols to prevent the spread of the flu and Coronavirus.

REGISTRATION IS ONGOING.

You can start at anytime and continue for any number of months. Click the tab below or call 315-383-0707.

We now offer private and semi-private lessons for ages 4 & Up. Call 315-383-0707 for details.

2019 USAIGC/IAIGC Gold and Silver Team World Team Champions

About Us

Our goal is to make the most well-rounded athletes while having fun and progressing at each athlete's own unique pace. We offer recreational and tumbling classes along with our USAIGC Competitive team. 

We also offer classes at after-school programs at Split Rock Elementary school.

We have 2 conveniently placed gyms in Baldwinsville and Hamilton
 
 
OUR ATHLETES

We are very proud of each of our competitive athletes and their accomplishments throughout the past couple seasons.

2019 Season:

4 World Champions-

Gold:

Zoey Komuda- Uneven Bars World Champion

Miranda LaRobardiere- Vault World Champion

 

Silver:

Mikenna Komuda- All-Around World Champion, Vault World Champion

 

 

 

 22 Top 10 Medalists-

Gold:

Camryn Chaffee- 7th Bars

Zoey Komuda- 3rd AA, 4th Beam, 5th Vault

Miranda LaRobardiere - 2nd AA, 2nd Bars, 7th Floor

 

Silver:

Kaye Lawton- 4th Floor, 4th Beam, 7th AA

Mikenna Komuda - 2nd Floor, 2nd Vault, 4th Bars

Victoria Zhuravlev- 8th AA, 2nd Beam, 5th Floor, 9th Bars

Kamryn Roher- 8th AA, 7th Beam, 6th Vault

Copper 2: 

Chelsey Prince- 6th Vault, 10th Bars

 

8 Worlds Qualifiers-

Gold:

Camryn Chaffee

Zoey Komuda

Miranda LaRobardiere

 

Silver:

Kaye Lawton

Mikenna Komuda​

Victoria Zhuravlev

Kamryn Roher

Copper 2: 

Chelsey Prince

8 State Champions-

Copper 2: 

Chelsey Prince- Vault

Makenzie Conte-Vault

Silver:

Mikenna Komuda-Vault and Bars

Gold:

Miranda LaRobardiere- Vault, Bars, All-Around

Zoey Komuda- Beam

 17 State Silver and Bronze Medalists-

Copper 2: 

Chelsey Prince- AA (3rd)

Makenzie Conte- Bars (2nd), Beam (2nd), Floor (2nd), AA (2nd)

Ciara Brezee- Vault (3rd), Floor (3rd)

Madeline Marshall- Vault (2nd)

Silver:

Mikenna Komuda- Floor (2nd), Beam (2nd), AA (2nd)

Kaye Lawton- Bars (2nd)

Gold:

Miranda LaRobardiere- Beam (2nd)

Zoey Komuda- Floor (2nd), Bars (2nd), AA (2nd)

Camryn Chaffee- Bars (3rd)

 

 

Gold:

Camryn Chaffee

Zoey Komuda

Miranda LaRobardiere

 

Silver:

Kaye Lawton

Mikenna Komuda​

Victoria Zhuravlev

Kamryn Roher

Cayna Mangine

Gwen Davis

Tawny Day​

Copper 2:

Marlee Villa

Chelsey Prince

Madeline Marshall

Ciara Brezee

Gia Bellso

Makenzie Conte

Alivya Packer

17 State Qualifiers-

2018 Season:

4 World Champions-

Gold:

Zoey Komuda- All-Around World Champion

 

Silver:

Mikenna Komuda- All-Around, Vault, and Beam World Champion

 

 

 

 15 Top 10 Medalists-

Gold:

Camryn Chaffee- 5th Bars, 9th All-Around

Zoey Komuda- 2nd Bars, 5th Beam

Miranda LaRobardiere - 4th Vault, Bars, and All-Around, 5th Beam

 

Silver:

Kaye Lawton- 4th Floor

Mikenna Komuda - 2nd Bars, Floor

Victoria Zhuravlev- 5th Vault, 8th Beam, 10th Bars

Kamryn Roher- 10th Beam

 

 

7 Worlds Qualifiers-

Gold:

Camryn Chaffee

Zoey Komuda

Miranda LaRobardiere

Kamryn Roher (FX)

 

Silver:

Kaye Lawton

Mikenna Komuda​

Victoria Zhuravlev

Kamryn Roher

7 State Champions-

Copper 2: 

Chelsey Prince- Vault

Silver:

Victoria Zhuravlev- Vault, Bars, All-Around

Gold:

Miranda LaRobardiere- Beam, All-Around

Zoey Komuda- Bars 

 8 State Silver and Bronze Medalists-

Silver:

Mikenna Komuda- Bars (3rd), Beam (2nd)

Victoria Zhuravlev-Beam (3rd)

Kamryn Roher- Beam (2nd)

Gold:

Miranda LaRobardiere- Bars (2nd)

Zoey Komuda- Floor (3rd), All-Around (3rd)

Camryn Chaffee- Beam (3rd)

 

 

15 State Qualifiers-

Gold:

Camryn Chaffee

Zoey Komuda

Miranda LaRobardiere

Kamryn Roher (FX)

Kaye Lawton (FX)

Mikenna Komuda (BB, VT)

 

Silver:

Kaye Lawton

Mikenna Komuda​

Victoria Zhuravlev

Kamryn Roher

Brianna Grosso

Silver Cont:

Cayna Mangine

Amara Eiholzer

Tawny Day​

Sarah Payne

Copper 2:

Marlee Villa

Chelsey Prince

Madeline Marshall

2017 Season:

9 State Champions-

Copper 1: 

Brianna Grosso- Vault

Bronze:

Autumn Hames-Beam, All-Around

Silver:

Victoria Zhuravlev- Vault

Platinum:

Mikayla Clark- Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor, All-Around

 

 9 State Silver and Bronze Medalists-

Copper 1: 

Rhiannon Murray- Vault (3rd)

Bronze:

Sarah Payne-Vault (3rd)

Amara Eiholzer- Bars (2nd)

Silver:

Mikenna Komuda-Vault (3rd)

Victoria Zhuravlev-Bars (2nd), Beam (2nd), Floor (3rd), All-Around (2nd)

Gold:

Miranda LaRobardiere- Vault (2nd)

 

 

23 State Qualifiers-

2016 Season:

Platinum:

Mikayla Clark

Gold:

Camryn Chaffee

Zoey Komuda

Miranda LaRobardiere

Silver:

Kaye Lawton

Mikenna Komuda

Hope Adigun

Victoria Zhuravlev

Kamryn Roher

Bronze:

Cayna Mangine

Amara Eiholzer

Mattison Krol

Remy Cleland

Tawny Day

Gillian Safavizedeh

Autumn Hames

Sarah Payne

Copper 1:

Larissa VonBank

Marlee Villa

Rhiannon Murray

Mara Wasuck

Averi Sellen

Elizabeth Markusz

1 World Champion-

1st Vault at 2016 USAIGC/IAIGC World Championships: Miranda LaRobardiere

15 Worlds Qualifiers-

Silver:

Camryn Chaffee

Miranda LaRobardiere

Zoey Komuda 

Lauren McIlroy

Maria Costello

Kaye Lawton

Mikenna Komuda

Victoria Zhuravlev

Hope Adigun

Kamryn Roher

Bronze:

Remy Cleland

Mattison Krol

Cayna Mangine

Sarah Payne

Jordan Whinton

6 State Champions-

Copper 1: 

1st Bars- Grace Griffin

Silver:

1st Vault- Zoey Komuda

1st Bars- Miranda LaRobardiere

1st Beam- Zoey Komuda

1st Floor- Miranda LaRobardiere

1st AA- Miranda LaRobardiere

 22 State Silver and Bronze Medalists-

Copper 1: 

Rhiannon Murray- Vault (3rd)

Bronze:

Remy Cleland- Floor (3rd)

Amara Eiholzer- Bars (2nd)

Cayna Mangine- Vault (2nd), All-Around (3rd)

Sarah Payne- Vault (2nd), Bars (3rd), Beam (2nd), Floor (3rd), All-Around (2nd)

Gillian Safavizadeh- Vault (3rd), Bars (3rd), Beam (2nd), All-Around (2nd)

Grace Griffin- Vault (2nd)

Silver:

Miranda LaRobardiere-Vault (3rd)

Zoey Komuda- Bars (2nd), All-Around (2nd)

Lauren McIlroy- Vault (2nd), Floor (2nd), All-Around (3rd)

Camryn Chaffee- Beam (3rd)

OUR TEAMS

Along with individual success, we focus much of our attention on our team. The teams have been very successful at major competitions.

Copper 1:
2017 States: 
6th Place Team
2016 States: 
4th Place Team
 
Bronze:
2017 States: 
8th Place Team
2017 Crystal Springs:
2nd Place Team
2016 States:
8th Place Team
2015 States:
8th Place Team
Silver:
2019 USAIGC World Championships: 
1st Place Team 
2019 States: 
6th Place Team
2019 Crystal Springs: 
6th Place Team
2019 Slide into Winter: 
1st Place Team
2018 USAIGC World Championships: 
2nd Place Team
2018 States: 
5th Place Team
2018 MJ Callard: 
2nd Place Team
2018 Split Rock:  
8th Place Team
2018 Crystal Springs: 
7th Place Team
2018 Slide into Winter: 
1st Place Team
2017 States: 
4th Place Team
2017 Hawaiian Cup: 
1st Place Team
2017 Crystal Springs:
1st Place Team
2016 States:
2nd Place Team
2016 Pajama Rama:
1st Place Team
2015 States:
2nd Place Team
Copper 2:
2019 States: 
5th Place Team
2019 Crystal Springs: 
3rd Place Team
2019 Slide into Winter: 
1st Place Team
2018 States: 
9th Place Team
2018 Slide into Winter: 
2nd Place Team
 
Gold:
2019 USAIGC World Championships: 
1st Place Team
2019 States: 
2nd Place Team
2019 Slide into Winter: 
1st Place Team
2018 States: 
4th Place Team
2018 MJ Callard: 
1st Place Team
2018 Split Rock:  
6th Place Team
2018 Crystal Springs: 
4th Place Team
2018 Slide into Winter: 
1st Place Team
2017 Sates: 
3rd Place Team
2017 Crystal Springs:
6th Place Team

MEET RESULTS:

 

Contact

Mailing Address:

1694 Private Drive 29,  Hamilton, NY 13346

 Tel: 315-383-0707

gm33@twcny.rr.com

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Google+ - White Circle

© 2017 by PARRY'S GYMNASTICS. Proudly created with Wix.com